Helpline: 0203 582 3468

Please Click Here to Download the Application

Forms

Express Service

(72 Hours)*

Urgent Service

(48 Hours)*

All Nationalities excluding; USA and Canada

Application form + Order form

£175

Please complete the China Visa Application form and order form, print, sign and submit with any other supporting documents. Click Here to download the application form

  • If your place of birth was in China, you may need to apply for a different type of visa. Please Contact us  before submitting your application.
  • If any of the applicants are under 18 years old, you must submit your birth certificate and poof of identity for both parents.
  • If you are applying for a multi entry visa, you must provide flight tickets to prove exit and entry into the country on 2 occasions. Please note that if you wish to visit Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR and Taiwan, you may not need a visa, however if you wish to re-enter Mainland China, you will have to apply for a double entry visa. Contact us for further information.


£175

A) Hotel booking and Flight ticket

OR

B) Letter of Invitation

Passport

Standard Service (4 Working Days)

Double Entry

Passport Photo

* Please note that the service time counted for working days only       e.g. Mon-Fri excl visa centre holidays

£215


Please include either; A) A flight booking and hotel reservations for your entire trip. or B) A letter of invitation from either a foreign national holding a Chinese residence permit, or A Chinese national currently residing in China. For a foreign national holding a residence permit to China, we must have a copy of their passport, residence permit and their most recent entry stamp to China. For a Chinese sponsor, you must submit a copy of their government issues ID card (both front and back of the card)


You must include the following information in the invitation letter;

1) Full name, DOB, Passport number, Sex of the applicant.

2) Full name, address and telephone number of the sponsor/inviter.

3) Relationship with inviter.

4) Who will financially support you whilst your are in China.

5) Places you will visit/stay whilst in China.

6) Reason for visiting China.

7) Duration of stay, including all intended exits and entries.

£205

£215

Single Entry

You must submit a valid passport, It must have at least 6 months validity.

Fees in (£) British Pounds (GBP)

China Visa Application

Tourist Visa (L)


Fees

The Fees are per applicant, and excluding VAT and postage (Where applicable) All fees are detailed and payable in (£) British Pounds (GBP) only. Fees detailed below are inclusive of Express China Visa ltd service fees, China visa application centre application fee, and the visa fee.

£205

A Passport style photograph 2 x 2 Inch (51x51mm) with a plain white background