Helpline: 0203 582 3468

Please Click Here to Download the Application

Forms

A Passport style photograph 2 x 2 Inch (51x51mm) with a plain white background

Standard Service (4 Working Days)

Urgent Service

(48 Hours)*

You must submit a valid passport, It must have at least 6 months validity.

China Visa Application

Family/Friends Visit Visa (S1)


Express Service

(72 Hours)*

Double Entry

Single Entry

Please complete the China Visa Application form and order form, print, sign and submit with any other supporting documents. Click Here to download the application form

* Please note that the service time counted for working days only       e.g. Mon-Fri excl visa centre holidays

  • If your place of birth was in China, you may need to apply for a different type of visa. Please Contact us  before submitting your application.
  • If any of the applicants are under 18 years old, you must submit your birth certificate and poof of identity for both parents.
  • If you are applying for a multi entry visa, you must provide flight tickets to prove exit and entry into the country on 2 occasions. Please note that if you wish to visit Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR and Taiwan, you may not need a visa, however if you wish to re-enter Mainland China, you will have to apply for a double entry visa. Contact us for further information.


£175

A) ID or Residence Permit

AND

B) Letter of Invitation

£215

£215

Passport

Please include either; A) Copy of your inviters ID Card, (Or Residence Permit for Non Chinese Nationals) AND B) A letter of invitation from either a foreign national holding a Chinese residence permit, or A Chinese national currently residing in China. For a foreign national holding a residence permit to China, we must have a copy of their passport, residence permit and their most recent entry stamp. For a Chinese sponsor, you must submit a copy of their government issues ID card (both the front and back of the card)


You must include the following information in the invitation letter;

1) Full name, DOB, Passport number, Sex of the applicant.

2) Full name, address and telephone number of the sponsor/inviter.

3) Relationship with inviter.

4) Who will financially support you whilst your are in China.

5) Places you will visit/stay whilst in China.

6) Reason for visiting China.

7) Duration of stay, including all intended exits and entries.

Express Service

(72 Hours)*

Application form + Order form

£205

Fees

The Fees are per applicant, and excluding VAT and postage (Where applicable) All fees are detailed and payable in (£) British Pounds (GBP) only. Fees detailed below are inclusive of Express China Visa ltd service fees, China visa application centre application fee, and the visa fee. For Longer stay and multi entry visas, please contact us for the updated fees

Urgent Service

(48 Hours)*

All Nationalities excluding; USA and Canada

Passport Photo

Fees in (£) British Pounds (GBP)

£175

£205