Helpline: 0203 582 3468

Please Click Here to Download the Application

Forms

China Visa Application
Business Visa (M)

* Please note that the service time counted for working days    only. e.g. Mon-Fri excl visa centre holidays

£195

Urgent Service

(48 Hours)*

£215

Express Service 
(72 Hours)*

Please complete the China Visa Application form and order form, print, sign and submit with any other supporting documents. Click Here to download the application form

£175

£205

Passport Photo

Single Entry

A Passport style photograph 2 x 2 Inch (51x51mm) with a plain white background

Fees in (£) British Pounds (GBP)

Fees in (£) British Pounds (GBP)

Passport

Multiple Entry Valid for up to 12 months

Double Entry

Application form + Order form

Double Entry

Multiple Entry Valid for up to 6 months

Single Entry

£205

£139

All Nationalities excluding; USA and Canada

All Nationalities excluding; USA and Canada

£215

You must submit a valid passport, It must have at least 6 months validity.

Letter of Invitation from Chinese inviter + Supporting Documents

Standard Service (4 Working Days)

£215

Fees

The Fees are per applicant, and excluding VAT and postage (Where applicable) All fees are detailed and payable in (£) British Pounds (GBP) only. Fees detailed below are inclusive of Express China Visa ltd service fees, China visa application centre application fee, and the visa fee.

£215

Urgent Service (48 Hours)*

£205

Standard Service (4 Working Days)

£215

£205

Fees in (£) British Pounds (GBP)

£179

  • If your place of birth was in China, you may need to apply for a different type of visa. Please Contact us  before submitting your application.
  • Please note that if you wish to visit Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR and Taiwan, you may not need a visa, however if you wish to re-enter Mainland China, you will have to apply for a double entry visa. Contact us for further information.

£175

£175

Please include a letter of invitation from your inviter in China, and a copy of the Business license certificate.


You must include the following information in the invitation letter;

1) Full name, DOB, Passport number, Sex of the applicant.

2) Your intended travel dates Entering and Exiting China.

3) Relationship with inviter.

4) Purpose of your visit in China

5) Places you will visit/stay whilst in China and places that you will visit for business.

6) Who will fund your trip to China.

7) Must be written on headed paper, including the name, address, and contact phone number of the company that is inviting you.

8) The letter must be, signed, stamped and dated by the company.

£175

Express Service

(72 Hours)*